top of page

Faculty

Honorary Patron

Anna du Boisson

Patrons

Leanne Benjamin AM OBE

Dmitri Gruzdev

Julia Conway

William Bracewell

Senior Management Team

Gavin McCaig DipTCL: Director of Business Operations

Kate Blakeburn (MA) Hons: Academic Director

Kerry Williams: Head of Pastoral Care and Safeguarding

Katrina Watson, BSc PGCE

 

Academic

Kate Blakeburn, MA (Hons): English KS4 and History KS3 and KS4 Lead

Judi Swinney, BA (Hons) ALAM: KS3 English, KS3 and KS4 Drama Lead

Puja Kalra, BA (Hons) and MA (Hons) PGCE: Mathematics Lead

Katrina Watson, BSc PGCE: Science Lead

Emma Hughes, PGDip PGCE BMus (Hons): Music and Singing Lead

Georgina McDermott, DTLLS BTEC Performing Arts: Performing Arts BTEC Lead

Chantale Toumazou BA Hons (Law) MA (Education Management): French Language Lead

Amanda Newall: Art and Design Lead

 

Safeguarding

Kerry Williams: Safeguarding Lead

Katrina Watson: Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Kate Blakeburn: Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Georgina McDermott: Associate Course Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Vocational Dance

Josephine Holling, DTTLS (Dance) ARAD: Head of Senior School and KS4 Vocational Dance Lead

Megan Webster-Shaw, ARAD: Head of Junior School and KS3 Vocational Dance Lead

Georgina McDermott, DTTLS: Jazz and Musical Theatre Lead

Brook Ogle, PDPTC (Distinction), BFA Dance Performance (Honours): Vocational Dance Tutor

Stephen Wicks: Vocational Dance Tutor

Chloe Fisher: Vocational Dance Tutor, Rehabilitation and Coaching and Associates

Patricia Okenwa: Vocational Dance Tutor, Contemporary 

Helen Duffy: KS3 Tap Lead

Eva Koniavitou: Vocational Dance Tutor [Associates]

Support Staff

Helen Mason: Artistic Administrator and Events

George Liang: Head of Content

Kira Dillon BA(Hons): Administrative Assistant

School Physiotherapists

Moira McCormack MSc PhD, Member of the Chartered Society of Physiotherapy

Luke Abnett BPhty

Music Staff

James Golborn

David Foster

Anastasia Matkovskaia

Alan Mills

 

Board of Trustees

Kelly Williams-Richardson (Chair)

Susan Smith BA(Hons) ACA ICAEW (Treasurer)

Joanna Barrett

Margaret Ward-Martin BA(Hons) MA, Level 4 CPCAB 

Hannah Bateman

Julie Bowers BA(Hons) ARAD

Isabelle Brouwers

Emily Glynn-Farrell BA MA

Andrew Peasgood

Vikki Langford (Clerk)

Guest Practitioners [Summer Term]

Louise Bennett

Loughlan Prior

Madeline Squire

Cira Robinson

bottom of page